A Blogpost About Random Things!

I woke up today with a cold, the cold of DOOM! 😦 I did go to work anyway (I shouldn’t have done that, bad idea!) I have a slipped disk in my back and it was also acting up, cold combined with super intense back pain.. Let’s just say after a few hours I couldn’t take it anymore and I went home early πŸ˜› But I really do want to work all I can now so I can pay off what I own from my cat’s vet. bill AND afford a PS4 ASAP. But not even my motivational picture I hung up in my locker at work helped this time, I really did just need to rest… Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos As soon as I came home I just died on the bed, just woke up now, 7 hours later! xO Still feel like a wreck… So I’m sorry for cancelling the stream guys! I’ll try to get better until thursday! ❀

My sister has been in England visiting her boyfriend and when she came home she came bearing gifts! ^^ Her boyfriend Cal had bought me an early birthday present! And it was a good one… a super duper yummy one…. A whole box filled with….. CANDY!!! πŸ˜€
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos Thank you so much Cal for the awesome present! I’ll try not to eat it all at once! xD And thank you also for returning my sister! Haha! ;D I missed her alot! <3<3<3

I was watching a fellow streamer and Twitch friend Arcanti yesterday and he was playing Leage of Legends, whitch I never played (maybe like once or twice) but I know now which LOL character I would use if I ever start playing for real.. (I even called dibs on him too so he is forevvah mine now guys! ;D ) He is name is Gnar! And he was so friiikkin cute! xD Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos Teemo is also a big favorite of mine but he might have to settle for the 2nd place on the “cuteness scale”! Or maybe a shared 1st place! Cuz I do think Teemo is super cute aswell! xD Yeah.. I can’t really choose betwen them! Haha! ^^

There are also some new sweet deals on PS Store now if you are a plus member, Gin was checking it out and he was like:
“Mommy, didn’t you wanna play Fez?”
Me: “Yeah! Why?”
Gin: “Well, it’s free to download on PS Store now”
Me “Yay! Haha! Good kitty!” ^^
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “A Blogpost About Random Things!

  1. Hi jenny , get wel soon just done reading your updates blog πŸ˜‰ and i saw my name :p thank you for watching and the feedback πŸ™‚ and yes gnar is number 1 in cuteness on League of Legends πŸ™‚

  2. I’m so sorry Jenny, we said just few days ago that you should rest sometimes! >.< . If you can take a day of permission at work, you can help better you lovely cat whoen you're happy and in good health! <3. LOL i love that candies! ** What are your favourite sweets?. ❀ For League of Legends..Teemo is the DEVIL!..and i hate scouts XDXD But Gnar is sooo cute XD. But my favourite is Soraka, i have her mousepad XD She's so kind and a freaking bastard, because is a health machine XD. Have some good rest! Hugs!.

    • For some reason wordpress didn’t notify me about this comment, I just found it :O So I’m sorry for responding late! xO

      Haha yeah I know! xD But it I rest too much I feel like I’m missing out on stuff! Stupid brain x( Haha! But don’t worry, I did get some rest this weekend =) Yeah you are right, I need energy to play and give my cat’s all the love! πŸ˜€

      Oh yeah! Me too! I’m such a sucker for candy! I can’t say “no”! xD My favorites I would say is REALLY salty licorice and of course chocolate! ;D How about you??

      Really? x)) But Teemo is so cute! He can’t be the devil! xD I haven’t really played LoL so I’m judging them by the way they look (and sound I guess) Teemo has very cute sounds I think! ^^ But I totally fell in love with Gnar! He is adorable! ❀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s