New YouTube Video!

Making youtube videos is sooooooooo much easier now that my computer got re-installed with the new SSD! Omg it’s so much faster! It’s amazing! I don’t even know how I had the patience to make videos before!😄

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

The video I made was the Arcade Block unboxing for March 2016. If you want to check out the video I made click here! ^^

GameWisp and Merchandise! :D

I just realized I still haven’t announced here that I now have a Merchandise store!😀 There is not too many things in it yet but I am planning to add alot of stuff! ^^ You can check it out here!😀

Merchandise1

And there is now also another way to support the stream, a way of subscribing using a page called GameWisp! This greatly helps the stream alot and will make me be able to make it better and better!😀 If you want to check it out click here! ^^ Thank you so much to all of you who already subscribed! You are all awesome and I am eternally grateful that you want to help support the stream!❤

Happy New Year! :D 

This past year has been one of the most fun AND stressful year of my life yet! The stream has been so much fun and it’s all thanks to you guys that watch it! You are the best!❤ I love you all! The stress has been crazy at work and the fact that I’ve been maitaining the stream, studying and my job at the same time took it’s toll. So I’ve been sick about a million times this year, stress really weakens your imune system! :O 

BUT now a new year lay before us! Time to learn from mistakes and become better from it! So I have decided to do it a bit different this year, for my own sake and yours! The stream is really not as good as it could be if I am too stressed out, sick, sleep deprived and unfocused! So I will do my best to take better care of myself so I can make the stream as good as I can! Also I will make sure to get started on adding more shirts to the merchandise store (sorry about the lack of updates to it), updating the blog, posting the amazing stuff you guys sent me… I have been trying to do too much at the same time and failing so bad because of it, alot has been delayed or cancelled. So I’m sorry and I want you all to know I am so incredible thankful that you guys stick around even tho I have been a stressed out mess latley! Thank you!❤

Speaking of things that got delayed! I recived some chritmas gifts from viewers that I still haven’t showed yet so let’s do it!😀 From Borka and Larsson I got an awesome Assassins Creed bracelet! This will go very well with my assassin cosplay too!😀 Thank you guys!❤ From Mogge I got this adorable little poppet kitten plush and a zip purse with a kitty on it! ^^ Both sooo cute! Thank you Mogge!😀❤ From Jade I got a moka maker together with coffee and a coffee cup set! Thank you Jade, I still haven’t tried it but I was thiking of doing it tomorrow after work! ^^ From Xain I got Payday 2 and DreadOut on steam!😀 Thank you so much!! I wish I could spoil you all twise as much as you guys spoil me! Thank you everyone for all the gifts!❤❤❤

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Lastly I just want to wish all of you a Happy New Year! I hope this new year will be a truly amazing year for all of you!❤ *A million hugs*

A Visit from Italy and GameX/Comicon Weekend! <3

In the beginning of last week I got a visitor aaaaaaaaaaall the way from Italy! JadeFelt, one of my awesome assassin minions, decided to come and pay me a visit i my home town a few days before we go to GameX/Comicon 2015!😀❤ I live in a really smal town so there is not really much to see but I gave her a tour of our town, took her to her firs swedish fika, we played games, watched movies and had a great time!  

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Then on Thursday it was time to go to Stockholm for the con on friday! We were gonna have kind of a stream family meetup at the con so I was really exited and a bit nervous to meet everyone. But omg everyone is just as awesome IRL as they are in the stream chat! Thank you so much for coming to meet me and eachother guys! I had a great wekeend! I love you all! <3 

From left to right (Twitch names): Tomtebov, DragonDalek, ÄDD (Edsclaw), Randomseb, Keewee (Kiiwiiii), Me, Peter-kun (Eakathor), Hellan, JadeFelt, Kielb (Larsson), Borka.

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

There were ALOT of awesome cosplayers at the con! I posted tons of photos on my facebook, CLICK HERE to see them all! ^^

In my opinion the con was good BUT there were not enough games!😦 The games aspect of GameX/Comicon were really small, not enough to play or to buy!😦 But it was still a great experience and I had so much fun! ^^ Hanging out at the con, we went to a halloween party in Stockholm, we got a bit lost tryig to go back to the hotel because of lying signs and a GPS that told us to go in circles (left, left, left) ;D, played games in the hotelroom.. Summary: Great weekend!❤ Already looking forward to next year! ^^ <3 

On monday the con was over but me, Peter, Jade and DragonDalek still had one day left to spend in Stockholm so the awesome Likilato offered to give us a mini tour! First we went to visit a gamestore in I’ve wanted to visit for a long time, Stockholm’s Serie & Skivhandel! A small and very cosy store FILLED with games! If you are lucky enough to live in the Stockholm area you have to pay it a visit! So many games and such a nice staff and owner!❤ Oh, don’t forget to check out his instagram!

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

We also played LaserTag! (I now know I can’t aim at all IRL) xD It was quite a workout tho! I kida wish we had one in our town maybe I could get some exercise! xD We also stopped by a place that had some pinball machines!😀

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Then we went to Webbhallen that probably has the coolest game themed interior design possibible! :O❤ Games built into the tables, Metal Slug wall and screens on the wall showing streams!😀

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

BEST TOILET EVVAH!!!❤

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

I really wanted that Journey paintig! So amazing!❤ And of course the Grim Fandango one too! Both would look really good on one of my walls!😀

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Blue Potion Cafe!😀 I wish my kitchen looked like Minecraft! xD❤ Oh and I stared talkig briefly to a guy sitting next to the counter here and working on a game, if there is a small chanse you are reading this I totally forgot to say: Good luck with your game! It’s gonna be great!😀

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Loved the Portal hallway! And they had twikies at the cafe so we had to try them! ^^

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

And thank you so much to the awesome Webbhallen employee that gave me some Assassins Creed Syndicate posters and pillar! And of course thanks to Likilato for asking if they had anythig they didn’t need anymore of course!😀

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

We had never tried Starbucks so as an ending to the tour we just had to try it! It was amazing! :3

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

After an awesome weekend together it was time to go home! I’m gonna miss all of you but atleast we see eachother in the stream! ^^ And I’m gonna start saving for next years GameX right way so I have more to spend, there was so much stuff I wish I could have bought! But I didn’t go home emptyhanded, here is the loot I got this weekend!😀❤

On gameX I adopted a kitty and a little batman! ^^

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
I also got Nintendo earrings and necklace!

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Jade also bought me these as a gift! Thank you so much!❤ I love them! You are so sweet!!! (I did find a space for it btw!) xD❤❤❤

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

At Stockholm’s Serie & Skivhandel I really wanted to buy EVERYTHING! xD But this I what I came home with!

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

When I buy games I often go by what the front looks like, does it have a cool cover? SOLD! xD So I really couldn’t resist Utopia! The cover image is so amazing and well done! You can really tell someone put alot of work and heart into making it!❤ Betrayal just sounded cool so I got that one too!😀

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

I also got Bedlam with the overlay and box for the Vectrex, a new Dreamcast since mine is kinda broken, The Ottifants for Sega Master System, Ecco the Dolfin for Sega Megadrive, Heavenly Sword for Ps3 and the swedish version of Chicken Little for ps2! (It was only 10 sek (Like 1$) so I thought it could come home with me too! Haha!)

I had a great time and I can’t wait until next year! Everyone start saving NOW so we can have a even bigger stream family meetup next year! ^^❤

Oh, btw… Have I ever told you guys how difficult it is to take pictures of stuff in an apartment that has 3 cats i it?? xD Well I made 2 mini comics to illustrate! xD

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Assassins’s Creed Syndicate Release Day! :D

I really really really looked forward to getting it in the mail today, it was gonna make my weekend! I waited and waited…. but no package..😦 So I found that I could track the package and it was latest seen in Germany! Not expected to arrive until Tuesday..😥 So that sucks, a perfect sucky ending to a overall sucky day! Anyone in Germany reading this say hi to my package from me! :(( I guess I’ll have to find something else to play while other lucky people out there get to enjoy Syndicate (have some fun fror me too will ya😉 ) but finding somethig else to play should not be so had considering my game-backlog is HUGE! xD Haha!

I have a todo list as long as up to the moon too! Time flies and I don’t seem to be able to catch up.. x( So I really shouldn’t play at all… But if I’m ever gonna get things done I need to de-stress a bit first (never thought being on sick-leave would be so stressful) :O So I’m gonna spend a bit of time with some boys that always seems to be able to cheer me up, the Winchesters, the Assassins and Gin!❤ (And some tea and candy too! :3 Sorry about the candy B_Grafix! x)) )
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

 
After the sugar kicks in I’m gonna get some stuff done! ^^ Good plan is good! Have a great Friday everyone!❤

Ebbe Waxin Artwork! <3

The very awesome EbbeWaxin on Instagram really suprised me by drawing me in my Assassins Creed cosplay! But what a great suprise! Thank you so much! I love it! ^^❤❤❤ Be sure to check out his other artwork and give him a follow at his Instagram, and he also have a YouTube channel!

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos