If the plane crashes..

I love you all! ā¤

Advertisements

Why are you standing on my cake piggy??? :O

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos I’ve been mining like crazy these past days! All this talk about minecraft in the last stream made me want to play it! xD So me and a friend have been playing non stop basicly since! (It’s so hard to stop once you start!) xD We have a little house surounded by a huge castle-like wall, my friend had already built a home on his server so I took the liberty to move right in! ;D My room is built inside a mountain but still piggies manage to find their way inside somehow! :O And they keep jumping on my cakes! xD Haha! Silly piggies!

Other than than the normal requisites I built myself a tv area, I’m working on a hottub and I also have quite the view if I may say so! ^^ (Nice photobomb jon) xD And look! We have sheep in all the colors of the rainbow! ^^  photo 4a1e3556-9e7f-4635-aa99-e412b47f19b4_zps048b93b0.jpg

Oh well, no more mining for me! Now it’s time to continue our andventure with Laura in Tomb Raider! šŸ˜€ Stop by if you want to say hi! ^^

A Very Random Ending!

On the last stream I finished Silent Hill: Downpour.. As always in this game series there are alot of different ways the nightmare that is Silent Hill can end! Some endings are weird, some makes no sense and some are just hilarious! Like this one! (I guess you could say there are spoilers in this video, but I don’t think it counts as a spoiler, well maybe it is but it’s so funny!) xD

A Tribute to the Warriors of LoL!

Riot Games has joined forces with Imagine Dragons and created a anthem song for the game and teams in the League of Legends championship that started today! I don’t even play LoL but this song still gave me some serious chills when I heard it! Go on! Press play! :O

Good job Riot! This makes me kind of wish I played LoL and could be a part it all! xD

I FINALLY got my PS4 Harddrive!

1TB!!! Oh yeah!!! xD Both me an Kurr is suuper exited! šŸ˜€ (Hopefullly it still works, the package had gotten quite a dent) xO Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
It has been torture I tell you to have a PS4 in front of you and not being able to use it!! x( But now I’m just gonna switch the HDD and I’m good to go! ^^ It’s amazing how simple it is to change the HDD on your PS4! Sony really made it user friendly, and it doesn’t affect the warranty! This is why I love Sony! <3<3 And you can really tell they love us gamers back!

My cold has gotten alot better, I'm still not 100% well though, I have this really annoying chough! :oP I really want to stream tonigth but I'm worried I'm gonna drive you guys crazy with the constant choughing! :O We'll see what happens tonight! ^^ *lotsa hugs*