Week… Finally… OVER! x(

There are currently chaos at work, again! :( Feels like it always is nowadays! But atleast today I worked my last shift this week and now I’m finally home cuddeled up in the sofa with the cats, noms and some handheld gaming! There is really a different cozy feeling to playing on a handheld console, I love it! ^^ <3 Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
But today wasn’t all bad because my friends cat had kittens yesterday and I went to see them before going to work! xD So adorable!! So tinyyyyy! I almost died from cuteness overload! It’s hard to belive Gin, Gustaf and Kurr has been that small once! xD Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Now I’m gonna enjoy my game and cuddles until I fall asleep! I hope you all have a great night!! *hugs* <3

Stupid Headache! :(

Today I have had the worst headache! Uuuuh it just doesn’t stop! x( I tried everything, a walk, drank tons of water, a relaxing bath… Nothing really helped! :( But I did get alot of rest so hopefully it will be gone by tomorrow!  photo image_zpsgrjkufaq.jpg At least my little cuddle monster was always close to me for comfort! <3

I did get some work done today im between batteling my headache of DOOM! I finally updated the stream schedule and donor list! (Sorry it took so long) x( I'm also updating some other parts of the stream, a new bio and so on, but I'm not really finnished yet! I'm also waiting for the green light on some copyright issues I have with my youtube video, I might have to change it a bit depending on what answers I get! Let's hope not! xO

But now I need to get some sleep! Good night everyone! <3 See you on tomorrow's stream! :D

Things not really going as planned! :P

So my new years resolutions is not really going that great so far! :( Well exept for the “play more games” one, thanks to the stream! ^^ But no worries, only one month has passed of this new year… (WFT its already Feb 19th?!?!?!) :O How did that happen?! Omg, time really flies! :O Haha, but it’s really no worries yet, I have 10 and 1/2 month left to try and get better! x)

Even though I have been very stressed latley with work and the stream I’ve had soooo much fun with it (stream, not work! ;) ) so it’s totally worth it! You guys really make my days, you are all great! :D I do have some days off work soon and I’m planning to use them to finally get some videos on Youtube! :D Yaaay! And also make some improvements to the stream! I’m really exited to get have the time to actually work on all this and I hope all of you will like the new and improved stream once I’m done! ^^

I still have one day left to work before then though and it’s a late one so the stream will start late again today! :( But the good thing is I have the day off tomorrow so I can stay up late! :D

I just enjoyed my breakfast while watching Ellen Degeneres (omg she is so great! I love her!) xD but now it’s time to get ready for work! See you guys tonight! <3<3 Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos (Look at that face! xD “Whaaaaaat?” Hahaha!)

The Terrible Fizz_nG!

At the end of my first Minecraft Monday Stream we had our first ever (and last) griefer! A minecraft player named Fizz_nG started pouring lava everywhere! There were some destruction but it could have gone ALOT worse! Good thing we caught him in the act and could kick him out fast! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
Why am I writing about this?? Well it is to tell Fizz that his/her plan to ruin our server FAILED! And if anything this has brouht us closer thogether as a group while fixing it! We even had some fun doing it! ^^ Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos Only like 2-3 hours later the server was fully restored! Everyone helped to fix it and even my house that basicly burned to the ground was back to normal! :D

This thank you from Jade goes out to all of you awesome people who helped with fixing the server! You guys are the best! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Oh and Fizz! Not only did you get a bunch of people who kinda hate you now but since you seem to be liking lava so much I made you a special cozy place in the dungeon of my castle were you can stay warm and toasty forever! You are welcome! :P Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Minecraft Server Update!

I thought it was about time to show some of the new builds on the Minecraft server! :D First off! Here is some of the things I built! ^^

I built my minecraft dream house! :D Complete with entertainment for the cats, dinner area, bar and an amazing view! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos In the basement I have a bath area with a pool, hot tub and a slip n’ slide thingy! ^^ Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

I also built my cats! :D Here is KURR! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
GUSTAF! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
GIN! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Our brand new rules-area (also known as the “rules-shroom) was built by Cupcakes! Ed built the artist Martika and also this beautiful mansion! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

This very medival/skyrim looking house was built by Waspen! And underneath we have Ed’s magical house of music! ^^ Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

This lighthouse was built by VintageVodka and Sean is building a sky temple! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

The upper boat was built by VintageVodka and the lower one was built by Cupcakes! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Enzymes updated his FFX box with some pillars and a bed! ^^ And JadeFelt built this Ennu temple! xD (So sweet!) <3 Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

The upper castle was built by Randomseb! The lower was built by Zolle! =)
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Skyrim and Hunger Games emblems was built by JadeFelt! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

All of these were built by Brauner! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

I think this two-sided name tag was built by Cupcakes for Alisa! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Wrath has made alot of progress in his egyptian area! :O Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

EdsClaw built a huge me! :D
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

This huge buster sword was built by Nixen! Really cool! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

I think Waspen built this heart and it says to leave a message! So I did! ^^ Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Our server is so awesome with all the awesome people building on it! Keep it up guys! You are the best! ^^ <3

My New Year’s Resolutions!

Like so many others I’ve decided to make some promises for the new year and I thought I would share them with you guys! ^^ My new years resolutions have basicly been the same for the past few years but this year I added some things! Here they are:

* Start exercising! Yeah.. yeah.. I know! This is the one basicly EVERYONE promises but never fulfill! Including me! This has been on my “to-do list” for at least 10 years now! x( But THIS time I’ll do it! Definetly! (I hope!) x))

* Drinking more water and eating healthier! I’m always tired! It’s just a matter of how much or little! So in order to get more energy I thought it was not only about time I started exercising but also eating better! I have really not been eating anything good for a few years, ALOT of junk food, candy and snacks! So in order to be more energetic and healhty, so I can spend more time with you guys, I thought it was about time! ^^

* Play more games! I promised this last year too because my “to-do” list game wise is waaaaay too long! I have this tendency to spend waaay to long playing each game, gatering trophies, reaching max lvl, finding everyting, doing all quests! I realized this takes time, TOO MUCH time! And I really don’t need to be doing it with every game! I have gotten better at this, playing in a more relaxed way, but there is always room for improvement! ^^ This is my game backlog right now btw! All games that I own but still has no played! I made it into a lottery! :D Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

* Making this the best year yet! This includes a number of things! Going all out with the stream and blog! Having more fun, on and off stream! Spending more time with my pets, friends and family! (That includes you guys!) :D Going places, seeing stuff and finally FINALLY pay of the rest of Gin’s vet. bill! ^^

What were your resolutions this year? Whatever happens I hope this year brings alot of awesome things for all of us! :D <3<3<3