I FINALLY got my PS4 Harddrive!

1TB!!! Oh yeah!!! xD Both me an Kurr is suuper exited! :D (Hopefullly it still works, the package had gotten quite a dent) xO Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos
It has been torture I tell you to have a PS4 in front of you and not being able to use it!! x( But now I’m just gonna switch the HDD and I’m good to go! ^^ It’s amazing how simple it is to change the HDD on your PS4! Sony really made it user friendly, and it doesn’t affect the warranty! This is why I love Sony! <3<3 And you can really tell they love us gamers back!

My cold has gotten alot better, I'm still not 100% well though, I have this really annoying chough :-P I really want to stream tonigth but I'm worried I'm gonna drive you guys crazy with the constant choughing! :O We'll see what happens tonight! ^^ *lotsa hugs*

Sickness, Salad and Sims 3!

As some of you who watched my stream on thursday might already have guessed, I am now suuuuper sick! :( That stream was like a mini-docomentary on how fast a virus can spread trough the human body! xD So I have been very weak these past few days…

Since I have super high fever and my brain is so full of snot I haven’t really been able to play anything that takes to much energy… So I played The Sims 3 (no I can’t afford Sims 4 yet!) x) So I have been snuggled up in my sofa all day with everything I need around me: tea, sims, cats, juice, paper and alooooot of vitamins! I even ordered a salad to be extra healthy so I’ll get better fast! ^^ Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

My sims family tree is growing slow but steady! I’m still not really used to playing the game with ageing turned on, I get so attached to my sims, I don’t want them to die! :'( But it’s really interesting to see how much the children inherit both the parents looks! (This is old news, I know! But remember this is the first itme EVER I play sims like this, didn’t even do it in the first game! x)) ) My family is getting quite wealthy if I may say so myself! We own some real estates in town and have 3 homes, one whith I turned into a pool area! :D Only the best for my dear little sims! ;D My sims keep getting stuck though in front of house nr 2, really annoying! = P I have to keep reseting them so they won’t starve to death! :O Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

Oh! Btw! Since I’m still super sick I’ll have to cancel tomorrows stream! =( Sorry guys! I’m sure I’ll get better until tuesday so I’ll see you then! <3 *lotsa hugs*

My Birthday Presents! ^^

I had an awesome birthday! ^^ And I got some AWESOME gifts! (I can barley belive it) x’) I don’t know what I did to deserve to get this spoiled but I’m super thankful! I still really can’t belive it… look what my dad gave me! :O
Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos A PLAYSTATION 4!!!!! OMG OMG OMG! I’m so happy! THANK YOU DAD! <3 He also gave me Silent Hill Downpour! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos My boyfriend gave me The Last of Us and Metal Gear Solid 5: Ground Zeroes, from my sister I got Uncharted: Golden Abyss and Tales of Xillia! Thank you so much! You guys are the best! <3

And last but not least.. look what my friend gave me! :O Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos A super cool zelda shield! :D Thank you! Now I can cosplay Link no problem! xD

Like I said I’m super thankful! Thank you so much everyone! <3<3<3<3<3

A Gamer’s Birthday!

Thank you everyone for the awesome stream last night, for keeping me company during the countdown to my birthday and for all the birthday wishes after midnight! ^^ My awesome sister made the bot wish me a happy birthday also and I was very moved! :’) Thanks sis! <3 You're the best! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos

A big thanks to everyone else in the stream! You are all awesome!

Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos Haha! Oh yeah! A special thanks to Kiiwwi for managing the countdown and Dave for the awesome birthday card you made! xD I love it! Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos I am suuuuper tired now after a whole day of eating cake so I’ll tell you all about my presents tomorrow! ^^ See you then! *big hugs*

Spelunky! :D

I am suuuper tired today! But I thought that I would still give this game a go! It’s supposed to be harder than Rogue Legacy (I died like 400 times in that game! xD So If you want to watch what will probably be a fail fest follow THIS LINK! ^^ Photobucket Pictures, Images and Photos